Fundamental Data - Annual Balance Sheet

Snapshot | Trading Statistics | Balance Sheet | Income Statement | Cash Flow | Ratios
 
Download Financials to ExcelDownload to Excel
Period Ended12/31/1612/31/1512/31/1412/31/1312/31/12
 UpdateUpdateReclassifiedUpdateUpdate
 05/05/1707/26/1607/06/1607/07/1607/07/16
In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Cash & Equivalents111.81200.2974.2855.7014.68
Short Term Investments--.0011.51--.00
Cash and Short Term Investments111.81200.2985.7955.7014.68
Accounts Receivable - Trade, Net5.243.66.83----
Receivables - Other.00.64.05--.00
Total Receivables, Net5.244.29.88--.00
Inventories - Finished Goods.831.03.41----
Inventories - Work In Progress11.4340.127.26----
Inventories - Raw Materials.42.50.11----
Inventories - Other.00.23.05----
Total Inventory12.6841.887.83----
Other Current Assets3.172.834.091.23.43
Other Current Assets, Total3.172.834.091.23.43
Total Current Assets132.90249.2998.6056.9315.11
Buildings - Gross3.923.94.04.03.02
Machinery / Equipment - Gross.791.001.82.64.53
Other Property / Plant / Equipment - Gross.75.60.85.56.33
Property / Plant / Equipment, Total - Gross5.455.542.721.23.88
Accumulated Depreciation, Total-1.24-.45-1.18-.88-.82
Property / Plant / Equipment, Total - Net4.215.081.53.35.06
Goodwill, Net3.213.213.213.213.21
Intangibles - Gross------.35.35
Accumulated Intangible Amortization-------.35-.35
Intangibles, Net------.00.00
Deferred Charges--.01.01.12.04
Other Long Term Assets1.111.09.28.16.16
Other Long Term Assets, Total1.111.10.29.28.20
Total Assets141.43258.69103.6360.7718.57
Accounts Payable2.23--------
Payable / Accrued--21.3224.1514.007.21
Accrued Expenses18.975.474.751.32.83
Notes Payable / Short Term Debt.00.00.00.00.00
Current Portion of Long Term Debt / Capital Leases.24.24------
Customer Advances.003.53.41----
Other Current Liabilities.1247.04------
Other Current liabilities, Total.1250.57.41----
Total Current Liabilities21.5577.6129.3115.338.04
Long Term Debt125.0090.77------
Capital Lease Obligations1.261.51------
Total Long Term Debt126.2692.28.00.00.00
Total Debt126.5192.52.00.00.00
Deferred Income Tax – Long Term Liability.87.79.70----
Deferred Income Tax.87.79.70----
Other Long Term Liabilities1.041.08.13.04.04
Other Liabilities, Total1.041.08.13.04.04
Total Liabilities149.72171.7530.1415.378.08
Convertible Preferred Stock - Non Rdmbl.00----.00.00
Preferred Stock - Non Redeemable, Net.00----.00.00
Common Stock.11.11.09.08.07
Common Stock, Total.11.11.09.08.07
Additional Paid-In Capital827.05761.19624.61485.01403.39
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit)-835.10-674.00-550.86-439.34-392.61
Treasury Stock - Common-.36-.36-.36-.36-.36
Total Equity-8.3086.9373.4845.4010.49
Total Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity141.43258.69103.6360.7718.57
Shares Outstanding - Common Stock Primary Issue105.84105.1492.6882.6471.92
Total Common Shares Outstanding105.84105.1492.6882.6471.92
Total Preferred Shares Outstanding----.00.00.00
For a more complete picture of our financial results, please review our SEC Filings
Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation